Entire home

Hampton Holiday Home with Pool, BBQ & 10 min drive to Theme Parks!

Photo gallery for Hampton Holiday Home with Pool, BBQ & 10 min drive to Theme Parks!

A modern kitchen with a central island, built-in appliances, and a dining area with a sofa and coffee table. - Hampton Holiday Home with Pool, BBQ & 10 min drive to Theme Parks! (Pimpama)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a coffee table with a plant, and a dining area with a white table and chairs. - Hampton Holiday Home with Pool, BBQ & 10 min drive to Theme Parks! (Pimpama)
A white table with a basket, a potted plant, and a box labeled "excluido" in front of a glass door with a view of palm trees. - Hampton Holiday Home with Pool, BBQ & 10 min drive to Theme Parks! (Pimpama)
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel sink, a dining area with chairs, and a large wall clock. - Hampton Holiday Home with Pool, BBQ & 10 min drive to Theme Parks! (Pimpama)
A modern living room with a white sofa, a glass coffee table, and a large window with a view of greenery. - Hampton Holiday Home with Pool, BBQ & 10 min drive to Theme Parks! (Pimpama)
Nestled near Dreamworld, this lovely home is perfect for a fun-filled family getaway. With a sparkling saltwater pool and spacious alfresco area, you can unwind with your loved ones and furry friends by your side.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms200 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is ¥32,248
¥61,975 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 1 - Aug 2

Add dates for prices

About this property

Hampton Holiday Home with Pool, BBQ & 10 min drive to Theme Parks!

  • This is my little slice of calm. A place that somehow quiets the noise the moment you walk in. We’ve poured so much love into every corner—from the soft throw pillows in the sunroom to the big table outside where we’ve shared countless dinners under warm lights and the sound of the pool dancing in the background.

    This isn’t a hotel—it’s a home. One that’s seen lazy Sunday breakfasts, board game marathons, spontaneous swims, and long chats that stretched into the early hours.

    Other things to note
    Quick Pre-Check-In (Easy & Secure)

    Because this is a self-check-in home with no on-site staff, we use a simple pre-check-in process to keep everything running smoothly for our guests and the property.

    After your booking is confirmed, we’ll send you a short pre-check-in form that takes just a couple of minutes to complete. It includes:

    ➤ Photo ID verification (standard for many short-stay homes)
    ➤ $500 refundable security deposit, fully returned within 5-7 business days (depending on your bank) after checkout, provided the home is left in a reasonable condition.

    This process helps us ensure a safe, well-maintained space for everyone — and allows us to offer a seamless, contact-free check-in experience.

    Thanks so much for your understanding — we really appreciate it and are always here if you have questions!

    Pet-Friendly (By Request)

    We’re happy to welcome your furry friends—just send us a quick message before booking to get approval.

    ➤➤ A $170 pet fee per pet, per stay applies and will be collected separately following booking confirmation. All pet fees and other service charges are processed directly by us through a third-party payment gateway.

    ➤ Pets must be house-trained, kept off furniture (unless covered), and not left alone at all times.

    ➤ To help keep the space enjoyable for everyone, please ensure all pet mess is cleaned up inside and outside the home, including the yard. Extra cleaning fees may apply if this isn’t taken care of.

    Check-In & Check-Out Times

    Standard check-in is from 3:00 pm, and check-out is by 10:00 am.

    ➤ Early check-in or late check-out requests must be submitted at least one day in advance and are subject to availability. Unfortunately, same-day requests can’t be accommodated.

    If the home happens to be ready earlier on the day, we’ll always let you know — otherwise, we appreciate your understanding as our cleaning team needs adequate time to prepare the space for a comfortable stay.

    Starter Supplies

    We provide a starter supply of essential items to help you settle in at the beginning of your stay.

    This includes basics such as toilet paper, hand soap, dishwashing liquid, and cleaning essentials. These supplies are intended to get you started and may not last for the full duration of longer stays, so guests are encouraged to top up as needed.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • One pet total (up to 50 lbs per pet)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 1 step to reach entrance
  • Single level property
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Double-glazed windows
  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Humane treatment of captive wild animals
  • Recycling
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Towels (changed on request)
  • Unit size: 2,153 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
1 total (up to 50 lbs per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Pimpama, a neighborhood in Gold Coast, is home to this vacation home. Some of the area's popular attractions include Dreamworld and Warner Bros. Movie World. Traveling with kids? Consider Slideways - Go Karting World and WhiteWater World. Visit our Gold Coast travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Gold Coast
Map
QLD, Pimpama

What's nearby

  • A water park with multiple slides and water features.
    WhiteWater World
    5 min drive - 7.6 km
  • A theme park with a roller coaster, a large tree sculpture, and various rides.
    Dreamworld
    5 min drive - 7.6 km
  • A green roller coaster with passengers.
    Warner Bros. Movie World
    8 min drive - 14.4 km
  • Pimpama Conservation Park
    3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Slideways - Go Karting World
    3 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Gold Coast City Coomera Station
    11 min drive
  • Coolangatta Airport (OOL)
    55 min drive

Restaurants

  • Evive
    16 min walk
  • Aromas
    9 min walk
  • Pimpama Pavilion
    11 min walk
  • One Little Tree Cafe
    11 min walk
  • Guzman Y Gomez
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Hampton Holiday Home with Pool, BBQ & 10 min drive to Theme Parks! pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 50 lbs per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Hampton Holiday Home with Pool, BBQ & 10 min drive to Theme Parks!?

As of Jul 28, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hampton Holiday Home with Pool, BBQ & 10 min drive to Theme Parks! on Aug 1, 2026 start from ¥32,248, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

Where is Hampton Holiday Home with Pool, BBQ & 10 min drive to Theme Parks! located?

Located in Gold Coast, this family-friendly vacation home is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Pimpama Conservation Park, and within 6 mi (10 km) of Dreamworld and Slideways - Go Karting World. WhiteWater World and Edward Corbould Reserve and Retreat No.1 Nature Refuge are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Hampton Holiday Home with Pool, BBQ & 10 min drive to Theme Parks! Reviews

Reviews

Exceptional

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Thu L.

Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2024