
Find hotels near Ganesha Shrine, Bangkok from ¥3,564
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ganesha Shrine hotels

1. Grande Centre Point Prestige Bangkok
Grande Centre Point Prestige Bangkok0.7 km from Ganesha Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (449 reviews)
The price is ¥23,113
¥27,560 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

2. Chatrium Grand Bangkok
Chatrium Grand Bangkok0.6 km from Ganesha Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (682 reviews)
The price is ¥25,190
¥30,037 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

3. Centara Grand at CentralWorld
Centara Grand at CentralWorldSiam, 0.2 km from Ganesha Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥27,203
¥32,017 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

4. Siam Kempinski Hotel Bangkok
Siam Kempinski Hotel BangkokSiam, 0.5 km from Ganesha Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥48,627
¥57,234 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

5. Amari Bangkok
Amari BangkokThanon Phaya Thai, 0.3 km from Ganesha Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥17,218
¥20,266 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

6. Grand Hyatt Erawan Bangkok
Grand Hyatt Erawan Bangkok0.5 km from Ganesha Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥35,833
¥42,175 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

7. Holiday Inn Bangkok by IHG
Holiday Inn Bangkok by IHG0.4 km from Ganesha Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥15,991
¥18,821 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

8. InterContinental Bangkok by IHG
InterContinental Bangkok by IHG0.3 km from Ganesha Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥30,225
¥35,576 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Novotel Bangkok Platinum Pratunam
Novotel Bangkok Platinum Pratunam0.2 km from Ganesha Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥18,282
¥21,518 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

10. Waldorf Astoria Bangkok
Waldorf Astoria Bangkok0.6 km from Ganesha Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (337 reviews)
The price is ¥53,806
¥63,330 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

11. Renaissance Bangkok Ratchaprasong Hotel by Marriott
Renaissance Bangkok Ratchaprasong Hotel by Marriott0.5 km from Ganesha Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥25,248
¥29,717 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

12. VELA Dhi GLOW Pratunam
VELA Dhi GLOW PratunamThanon Phaya Thai, 0.4 km from Ganesha Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥14,071
¥16,778 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

13. Centara Watergate Pavilion Hotel Bangkok
Centara Watergate Pavilion Hotel Bangkok0.4 km from Ganesha Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥10,908
¥12,839 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

14. The Berkeley Hotel Pratunam
The Berkeley Hotel Pratunam0.3 km from Ganesha Shrine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (864 reviews)
The price is ¥10,567
¥12,438 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. Marwin Villa
Marwin VillaThanon Phaya Thai, 0.6 km from Ganesha Shrine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (205 reviews)
The price is ¥4,762
¥5,609 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

16. Pratunam Family House 2
Pratunam Family House 2Thanon Phaya Thai, 0.7 km from Ganesha Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is ¥3,240
¥3,564 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

17. Leela Orchid Hotel
Leela Orchid HotelThanon Phaya Thai, 0.6 km from Ganesha Shrine
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (171 reviews)
The price is ¥6,322
¥7,526 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

18. Lemontea hotel
Lemontea hotelThanon Phaya Thai, 0.7 km from Ganesha Shrine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (981 reviews)
The price is ¥8,020
¥9,580 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. Patra Boutique Hotel
Patra Boutique HotelThanon Phaya Thai, 0.7 km from Ganesha Shrine
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (614 reviews)
The price is ¥4,244
¥4,995 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

20. Aphrodite Inn Bangkok
Aphrodite Inn Bangkok0.1 km from Ganesha Shrine
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (222 reviews)
The price is ¥10,829
¥12,826 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Ganesha Shrine
![]() Grande Centre Point Prestige Bangkok0.7 km from Ganesha Shrine | ![]() Chatrium Grand Bangkok0.6 km from Ganesha Shrine | ![]() Centara Grand at CentralWorldSiam, 0.2 km from Ganesha Shrine | ![]() Siam Kempinski Hotel BangkokSiam, 0.5 km from Ganesha Shrine | ![]() Amari BangkokThanon Phaya Thai, 0.3 km from Ganesha Shrine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 449 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 682 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,006 reviews |
The price is ¥23,113 ¥27,560 total includes taxes & fees Oct 30 - Oct 31 | The price is ¥25,190 ¥30,037 total includes taxes & fees Oct 31 - Nov 1 | The price is ¥27,203 ¥32,017 total includes taxes & fees Oct 31 - Nov 1 | The price is ¥48,627 ¥57,234 total includes taxes & fees Nov 15 - Nov 16 | The price is ¥17,218 ¥20,266 total includes taxes & fees Oct 30 - Oct 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Ganesha Shrine Hotel Reviews

The Berkeley Hotel Pratunam
10/10 Excellent






































































