Entire home

Unique Architect-Designed Home

Photo gallery for Unique Architect-Designed Home

A swimming pool with a stone wall and a white structure in the background. - Unique Architect-Designed Home (Ghazoua)
An open doorway leading to a covered patio area with a table set for dining. - Unique Architect-Designed Home (Ghazoua)
A room with a bed, a large painting on the wall, and a patterned floor. - Unique Architect-Designed Home (Ghazoua)
A modern house with two visible rooms, a stone pathway, and surrounding vegetation. - Unique Architect-Designed Home (Ghazoua)
A spacious room with a dining area, a sofa, and a TV. - Unique Architect-Designed Home (Ghazoua)
You can look forward to an adjacent golf course, a garden, and laundry facilities at Unique Architect-Designed Home. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Unique Architect-Designed Home

  • The unique architecture blends Berber and European design concepts: The rooms, staircases, garden, inner courtyard/patio, and terrace are arranged both horizontally and vertically, creating an atmosphere generously flooded with light that also evokes a sense of grandeur. With daylight, fresh air, sun, and wind, this place always gives you the feeling of being outdoors while still being sheltered indoors. Through this simple design, enhanced by the colors and original works of art, the beauty of this place offers a respite from everyday life. In just a few minutes, it will make you feel as if you’re alone with the sun and the wind.


    In contrast, you’ll fall in love with the vibrant city of Essaouira, with its cafes, restaurants, galleries, souks, fish markets, the harbor, the beach, and so much more...

    There’s much more to discover, if you’d like: the natural landscape with its beautiful mountains, small villages, Berber markets, the endless Atlantic coast, the art of making argan oil, and, and, and…

    So, just enjoy the real Morocco and soak up the special charm of living here.




    Something else…

    The housekeeper cooks upon request, does the daily dishes, makes the beds, opens the shutters to the garden in the morning if you’d like, etc.

    Firewood for the two fireplaces is always available.

    If you want to listen to Eric Clapton or Mozart—no problem, the stereo works.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Essaouira, this vacation home is next to a golf course and near the beach. Dar Souiri and Gallery d’Art Damgaard are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Essaouira Mogador Golf Course and Port of Essaouira. Visit our Essaouira travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Essaouira
Map
Marrakesh-Safi, Ghazoua

What's nearby

  • A person carrying a surfboard on a beach with camels.
    Essaouira Beach
    16 min drive - 10.4 km
  • A coastal town with a fortified wall, a tower, and boats docked along the shore.
    Skala du Port
    20 min drive - 13.3 km
  • A bustling square with white buildings featuring blue doors and windows, palm trees, and a clear blue sky.
    Place Moulay Hassan
    20 min drive - 13.3 km
  • Essaouira Mogador Golf Course
    12 min drive - 7.0 km
  • Sidi Kaouki Beach
    15 min drive - 14.4 km

Getting around

  • Essaouira (ESU-Mogador)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Coupole
    11 min drive
  • Chez Sam
    14 min drive
  • Habibis
    11 min drive
  • Snack Aljazira
    11 min drive
  • Beach & Friends
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Unique Architect-Designed Home have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Unique Architect-Designed Home pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 22 lbs per pet. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Unique Architect-Designed Home?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Unique Architect-Designed Home?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Unique Architect-Designed Home located?

Situated in Essaouira, this golf vacation home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Essaouira Mogador Golf Course, Essaouira Beach, and Bab el-Marsa. Dar Souiri and Bab Sba are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional