
Find hotels near Eldorado Ballroom, Houston from ¥16,196
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Eldorado Ballroom hotels




1. Wanderstay Boutique Hotel
Wanderstay Boutique Hotel2.7 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Sharon
¥19,877
¥23,254 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




2. The Lancaster Hotel
The Lancaster HotelDowntown Houston, 3 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Janell
¥36,923
¥43,199 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. Hotel Saint Augustine
Hotel Saint AugustineMontrose, 3.2 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Jacqueline
¥44,997
¥53,039 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only
Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only1.6 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Walter
¥32,443
¥40,309 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Hilton Americas-Houston
Hilton Americas-Houston1.9 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Kalynn
¥24,312
¥28,759 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




6. Embassy Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Embassy Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center2.1 km from Eldorado Ballroom
darren
¥18,534
¥21,684 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




7. Holiday Inn Express Houston Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Houston Downtown by IHGDowntown Houston, 2.7 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Monte
¥17,867
¥20,905 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




8. The Westin Houston Downtown
The Westin Houston DowntownHouston Central Business District, 2.6 km from Eldorado Ballroom
David
¥41,578
¥48,646 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




9. La Colombe d'Or Hotel
La Colombe d'Or HotelMontrose, 2.6 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Keeshaun
¥56,250
¥65,814 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites2.8 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Makenzie
¥18,220
¥21,318 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown
Downtowner Inns - Houston DowntownMidtown, 0.8 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Israel
¥13,842
¥16,196 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Homewood Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Homewood Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center2.5 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Sonia
¥22,134
¥26,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




13. Hotel Zaza Houston Museum District
Hotel Zaza Houston Museum District2.6 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Cathy
¥40,250
¥54,814 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




14. Magnolia Hotel Houston, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Magnolia Hotel Houston, A Tribute Portfolio HotelHouston Central Business District, 2.8 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Hans
¥17,852
¥21,373 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




15. Hyatt Regency Houston Downtown
Hyatt Regency Houston DowntownHouston Central Business District, 2.5 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Emily
¥26,487
¥36,581 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




16. Hotel ICON Autograph Collection by Marriott
Hotel ICON Autograph Collection by MarriottDowntown Houston, 3.1 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Madison
¥24,920
¥29,156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Rusk House Serviced Apartments
Rusk House Serviced ApartmentsHouston Central Business District, 2.6 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Lee
¥24,293
¥28,424 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




18. Sentral Forme Houston
Sentral Forme Houston2.2 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Keeshaun
¥28,055
¥37,407 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Four Seasons Hotel Houston
Four Seasons Hotel HoustonHouston Central Business District, 2.2 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Khiana
¥91,769
¥108,150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




20. Tru by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Tru by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention CenterHouston Central Business District, 1.6 km from Eldorado Ballroom
Erica
¥17,201
¥20,523 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Compare popular hotels close to Eldorado Ballroom
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Wanderstay Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 80 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Lancaster Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Saint Augustine | 9.6 Exceptional 184 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only | 9.6 Exceptional 221 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Americas-Houston | 9.4 Exceptional 1,887 reviews | View |
Top Eldorado Ballroom Hotel Reviews
Club Quarters Hotel Downtown, Houston
10/10 Excellent
"Great team nice staff would definitely come back"
Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Don’t hesitate complete remedial better than new"
Marriott Marquis Houston
8/10 Good
"Everything was amazing from Food, to hospitality and Walking distance point a to point b. Only thing I didn’t like, they charge to use their WiFi which is crazy, cuz, you would think with that much money you are paying a night you would get free WiFi. That’s my only complaint."
Beautiful, Renovated, Cozy & Quiet Vacation Home in Central Houston!
10/10 Excellent
"The host was always so quick to respond if I had a question! We were new to using VRBO and so appreciated having her help with our first experience! The location was also awesome only being a couple of miles from all the night life downtown!"
Wanderstay Houston Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"The only downside is the traffic noise from the highway. Unavoidable."
Lodgeur Midtown
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice place for business travel or personal. Great location and easy to get everyhwere from there."
Fully stocked, Modern & Cosy Studio with Patio. Best Location! Walk Everywhere!
10/10 Excellent
"Parking was great. Room was clean and perfect for two people. Bathroom was clean and surprisingly roomy for the space. Bed was BEYOND comfortable. AC and temperature was great. A little tricky to find entrance, especially at night. Area was super quiet, calm, and safe."
Urban Boho Escape - Pergola • Pool • Fire Pit
8/10 Good
"Nice stay"
Luxury 3 Story Townhouse in Houston
10/10 Excellent
"House was very nice, clean and in a quiet area. It’s close to Downtown, about a 5-10 minute drive depending on where you’re going and not too far from Hobby airport. It was the perfect location for us."
Other attractions near Eldorado Ballroom
Traditional African Art Gallery
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Traditional African Art Gallery during your travels in Houston.
Shape Community Center
You can enjoy some culture when you stop by Shape Community Center in Houston.
Axelrad Beer Garden
Axelrad Beer Garden is just one of the places to see in Houston, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Axelrad
After visiting Axelrad, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Houston.
Printing Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Printing Museum during your trip to Houston. Experience the fascinating museums or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Limelight Houston
Limelight Houston is just one of the places to see in Houston, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?




