Hotel Enrichetta

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A free breakfast buffet, a rooftop terrace, and a bar are just a few of the amenities provided at Hotel Enrichetta. For some rest and relaxation, visit the 2 hot tubs. In addition to conference space, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Business services

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Double Room Single Use

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Triple Room

  • 22 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 3 Twin Beds

Junior Suite

  • 24 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Desenzano del Garda, Hotel Enrichetta is near a train station and on a lake. Port of Maratona and Provenza Cantine are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Il Leone Shopping Center and Grand'Affi Shopping Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Claudio Lana Professional Surf Center or Gym Garda Fitness & Pilates. Visit our Desenzano del Garda travel guide
Map
25015, BS, Desenzano del Garda, Via Agello, 12

What's nearby

  • A rustic villa entrance with a wooden door, ivy-covered walls, and informational signs.
    Roman Villa of Desenzano del Garda
    6 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Spiaggia Rivoltelia
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Spaggia d'Oro
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Museo Civico Archeologico Giovanni Rambotti
    4 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Port of Maratona
    5 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione Station
    3 min drive
  • Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pizzeria Rossi&Rossi
    1 min walk
  • Bar Pasticceria Garibaldi
    19 min walk
  • Trattoria Gin Gin
    15 min walk
  • Garda Cafè Lounge Bar
    3 min drive
  • La Tavernetta Del Pescatore
    16 min walk

About this property

Hotel Enrichetta

  • Hotel near Scaliger Castle
  • At Hotel Enrichetta, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a rooftop terrace, and a bar. For some rest and relaxation, visit the 2 hot tubs. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as conference space.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Self parking (surcharge), an elevator, and 1 meeting room
    • A banquet hall, a 24-hour front desk, and smoke-free premises
    • A front-desk safe and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Enrichetta feature perks such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Daily housekeeping, desks, and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Enrichetta pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 12 per day.

What time is check-in at Hotel Enrichetta?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Enrichetta?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Hotel Enrichetta located?

Situated on a lake, this hotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Port of Maratona, Desenzano Castle, and Cathedral of St. Mary Magdalene. Roman Villa of Desenzano del Garda and Provenza Cantine are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Enrichetta Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 58 out of 146 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 69 out of 146 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 15 out of 146 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 146 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 146 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
This property was very nice and clean. The taxi was unavailable and staff drove us to the train station. Excellent service. Recommend highly.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The woman at the front desk was very friendly and helpful. If she hadn't helped us with bus and ferry schedules we wouldn't have been able to see the sights we had wanted.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It was really good
Stayed 5 nights in May 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotellet var helt greit. Gratis utleie av sykler og rommene var ok
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Balkon hat gefehlt, und zum Centrum zu Fuß zu weit, ohne Auto sehr schlecht
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

très joli hôtel a conseiller

hôtel charmant, de bonnes prestation, un personnel attentif. un hôtel a conseiller. petit déjeuné copieux, une terrasse avec jacuzzi et chaise longue. parking public en face mais payer jusqu'à a 2h du matin
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Camera accogliente e pulitissima, il personale molto gentile e disponibile.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Camera molto pulita e accogliente
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Trevlig personal. Bra läge. Fin takterass. Saknade servering på terassen. Sängarna var inte bekväma man kände varje resårfjädrt
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service

Proximité de de Sirmione

Hôtel vieillissant et bruyant meme si personnel très à l’écoute.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Hotel centrale, vicino al lago e al centro storico. Personale straordinario GENTILISSIMI
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Very nice stay.

Our stay was very nice and easy. Hotel was nice and the lady at check-in was very nice and professional. Exellent location. Walking to nice restaurants, bars and shops was a plus.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2021
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Zimmer sind in die Jahre gekommen, Dusche viel zu klein, Frühstück jeden Tag das gleiche. Personal war freundlich und es gibt eine schöne Dachterasse.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice place close to Lake Garda

Nice place
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Gardasee

Unterkunft war gut, der Ort an sich gefühlt etwas ab vom Schuss zwischen Sirmione und Desenzano (wer es ruhiger möchte).
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Schöner Aufenthalt- gerne wieder!

Supernettes Personal, gutes Frühstück. Die Dachterrasse mit den Pools ist prima, wenn der Whirlpool jetzt noch warm wäre… Unser Zimmer war klein, das Badezimmer noch kleiner. Aber es war ausreichend, und es war, obwohl an der Hauptstraße, echt leise. Aufwändige Doppelfenster. Und die Klimaanlage funktionierte prima. Frühstück war auch gut. Strand in ca 10 Minuten zu Fuss erreichbar. Kleine Tiefgarage, aber genau gegenüber ein grosser öffentlicher, kostenloser Parkplatz. Wir fanden es prima!
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wir sind total begeistert von dem Hotel. Der Service/Personal ( auch deutsch sprachig ) war hervorragend. Die Zimmer/Bad waren immer sehr sauber. Das Frühstück war reichlich. Der Pool auf dem Dach ist jetzt nichts für Streckenschwimmer, aber zum entspannen ist die Dachterrasse mit Pool perfekt. Der See ist in 3 min. zu Fuß gut zu erreichen, dort ist ein öffentliches Strand. Gesamtpaket war super und Preis/Leistung war auch super. Immer wieder gerne.
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
War super
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Super ok!!!

Ottima atruttura e ottimo servizio.. posizione molto bella.. struttura top..alla prossima ciaoooo
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel parzialmente ristrutturato di recente anche se per alcune cose con soluzioni di bassa qualità (rubinetti, luci, comando scarico water). Rinnovare l'ascensore e i pavimenti delle camere darebbe un tocco di freschezza a tutto. Devo comunque dire che nel complesso è un buon hotel. Ottima l'attenzione del personale alle normative anti covid. È raro trovare un'attenzione tale. Molto apprezzato.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Una prima volta sul Lago di Garda.

Il soggiorno all'Albergo Enrichetta è stato sensazionale. Il check-in è stato effettuato con la massima attenzione e tutte le informazioni sono state trasmesse con precisione. La camera era molto organizzata e molto pulita, ci siamo sentiti a casa. L'Albergo era molto tranquillo, organizzato e pulito tutto il tempo. La terrazza ha una fantastica vista sul lago con la chiesa sullo sfondo e dalla nostra camera si vedeva un'alba che era un dipinto. Non abbiamo utilizzato la piscina, che era disponibile con alcune limitazioni, a causa delle nuove regole sul covid-19. In sintesi: consigliamo vivamente l'Albergo Enrichetta a chiunque voglia soggiornare in quella regione!
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Hotel tres agréable service partait

Agréable sejour dans cet hotel situe a 2 pas de la plage. Les propriétaires sont très serviables. Le petit déjeuner extra ! Bien climatisé nous avons apprecie le repos dans l'hotel 3 etoiles situe a 2 km environ du porto vecchio.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

5 jours a l hotel

Hotel agreable.ainsi que le.personnel Superbe vu du lac
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

relax

tutto bene.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
bellissimo hotel in posizione strategica. ottima colazione. stanza spaziosa e confortevole. letti comodi
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2019