Entire chalet

5-bedroom chalet, 9 people, wifi, pet-friendly, non-smoking

Photo gallery for 5-bedroom chalet, 9 people, wifi, pet-friendly, non-smoking

A wooden deck with a table set for dining, overlooking a mountainous landscape. - 5-bedroom chalet, 9 people, wifi, pet-friendly, non-smoking (Crest-Voland)
A wooden-paneled bedroom with a large bed, two bedside lamps, a radiator, and a window with curtains. - 5-bedroom chalet, 9 people, wifi, pet-friendly, non-smoking (Crest-Voland)
A cozy living room with a fireplace, bookshelves, a television, and a patterned rug. - 5-bedroom chalet, 9 people, wifi, pet-friendly, non-smoking (Crest-Voland)
A dining room with a wooden table, chairs, a clock, and a window with curtains. - 5-bedroom chalet, 9 people, wifi, pet-friendly, non-smoking (Crest-Voland)
A cozy living room with a wooden table, a sofa, and a lamp. - 5-bedroom chalet, 9 people, wifi, pet-friendly, non-smoking (Crest-Voland)
5-bedroom chalet, 9 people, wifi, pet-friendly, non-smoking provides laundry facilities and more. Hit the slopes at this chalet featuring ski-in/ski-out access. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire chalet

5 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 9120 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

5-bedroom chalet, 9 people, wifi, pet-friendly, non-smoking

  • Chalet for 8/9 people, 120 m² on 3 levels, 5 bedrooms, located on the road to the Col des Saisies, approximately 600 m from the village center in the Air Soleil 1 development. Ski slopes are 200 m away for those who already know how to ski.
    Parking is 80 m from the chalet; access to the chalet is via stairs.
    Main level: Equipped kitchen (oven, microwave, Nespresso coffee machine, dishwasher, washing machine, etc.), living/dining room with television, Wi-Fi, access to balcony/terrace,
    Bedroom 1: 2 single beds (90 cm)
    Separate WC.

    First floor:
    Bedroom 2: 1 single bed (90 cm) / Bedroom 3: 1 double bed (140 cm),
    1 bathroom with bathtub, sink, and WC. Basement:
    Bedroom 4: 1 queen bed (160 cm) / Bedroom 5: 1 double bed (140 cm),
    1 bathroom with shower.
    Ski storage. High chair, crib.

    Non-smoking, 1 pet allowed.

    From winter 2025/2026: cleaning is included and mandatory.
    Optional services (subject to availability): linen rental, baby equipment loan.

    Property managed by a professional. Unless stated, services such as cleaning, bed linen, towels etc. are not included in the price of this rental. If pets are allowed (information in the advertisement), charges may be applicable.
    Only equipment mentioned in this advertisement are present. Equipment not mentioned are not considered to be present. Unless there is an electric charging station in the accommodation, charging electric vehicles is prohibited.


    End of stay cleaning is included.

Property amenities

Ski

  • Close to skiing
  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Snowboarding nearby

Internet

  • Available in the accommodation: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Limited housekeeping

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Ski-in/ski-out access

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 1,292 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Located in Crest-Voland, this chalet is in the mountains. Megeve Ski Resort and Cernix Ski Lift are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Massif des Bauges Regional Nature Park and Col des Aravis. Le Signal Les Saisies and Megève Ice Rink are also worth visiting. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including snowboarding and skiing. Visit our Crest-Voland travel guide
View more Chalets in Crest-Voland
Map
Crest-Voland

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered mountain range with a lodge and ski slopes.
    Megeve Ski Resort
    26 min drive - 16.6 km
  • A mountainous landscape with a village nestled in the valley.
    La Clusaz Ski Resort
    30 min drive - 21.2 km
  • A marina with boats docked, a clear blue lake, and mountains in the background.
    Lake Annecy
    58 min drive - 44.2 km
  • Cernix Ski Lift
    4 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Les Saisies Tourism Office
    15 min drive - 8.7 km

Getting around

  • Frontenex Station
    33 min drive
  • Grenoble (GNB-Grenoble - Isere)
    110 min drive

Restaurants

  • Les Marmottes
    9 min drive
  • Atmosphère
    9 min drive
  • Le Shamrock
    10 min drive
  • L'Écoelle
    10 min drive
  • Le Bonnet Blanc
    19 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 5-bedroom chalet, 9 people, wifi, pet-friendly, non-smoking pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 5-bedroom chalet, 9 people, wifi, pet-friendly, non-smoking?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 5-bedroom chalet, 9 people, wifi, pet-friendly, non-smoking?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 5-bedroom chalet, 9 people, wifi, pet-friendly, non-smoking located?

Located in the mountains, this Crest-Voland chalet offering ski-in/ski-out access is 2 mi (3.3 km) from Cernix Ski Lift and within 6 mi (10 km) of Planay Ski Lift and Mont Rond Ski Lift. Evettes Ski Lift and Bisanne Ski Lift are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

5-bedroom chalet, 9 people, wifi, pet-friendly, non-smoking Reviews