Entire apartment

Modern Apartment with Mountain Views, Near Combloux Center

Photo gallery for Modern Apartment with Mountain Views, Near Combloux Center

A balcony with a view of snow-capped mountains, a wooden fence, and a table with a plant. - Modern Apartment with Mountain Views, Near Combloux Center (Combloux)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in oven, and a dishwasher. - Modern Apartment with Mountain Views, Near Combloux Center (Combloux)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a granite countertop, a stainless steel oven, and a microwave. - Modern Apartment with Mountain Views, Near Combloux Center (Combloux)
A bedroom with a wooden ceiling, a bed with a beige blanket, a bedside table with a lamp, a framed picture on the wall, and a window with curtains. - Modern Apartment with Mountain Views, Near Combloux Center (Combloux)
A cozy room with a wooden ceiling, a sofa, a small table, and a kitchen area with wooden cabinets and a countertop. - Modern Apartment with Mountain Views, Near Combloux Center (Combloux)
Modern Apartment with Mountain Views, Near Combloux Center provides laundry facilities and more. Skiers and snowboarders can spend time on the slopes at this apartment featuring ski-in/ski-out access.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 655 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Modern Apartment with Mountain Views, Near Combloux Center

  • Located 1.2 km from the center of Combloux, in a luxury residence, 3 rooms composed of: An entrance with cupboard, a living room with a sofa bed for 2 people opening onto an east-facing terrace, an open equipped kitchen (oven, microwave, induction hob, fridge freezer, dishwasher, washing machine, raclette and fondue set, kettle, toaster, Nespresso) with balcony access (North), a shower room with towel dryer, a bedroom with a bed bunk bed and a pull-out bed, a toilet, a bedroom with a 160 cm bed and a sink. Ski locker, a closed box.
    - To be paid upon arrival: Tourist tax and accommodation deposit by credit card only.
    Optional services to be planned before arrival (the previous week):
    - Household linens
    - Final Cleaning
    - Mini wifi box rental: €39.00 per week while stocks last.

    Optional services to be paid on site and to be booked before your arrival:
    . Check in/out : 100.0 € Per stay
    . Single duvet pack (1 sheet + 1 single duvet cover + 1 pillowcase) : 19.5 € Per stay
    . Double duvet pack (1 sheet + 1 double duvet cover + 2 pillowcases) : 22.5 € Per stay
    . Bath pack (1 bath sheet + 1 towel) : 14.0 € Per stay
    . Bed made (Price per bed) : 10.0 € Per stay
    . Delivery and collection : 15.0 € Per stay
    . Tenant insurance : 28.0 € Per stay
    . Pet Package : 50.0 € Per stay
    . Bath mat : 6.0 € Per stay
    . Tea towel : 4.5 € Per stay
    . End of Stay Cleaning : 120.0 € Per stay

    Property managed by a professional. Unless stated, services such as cleaning, bed linen, towels etc. are not included in the price of this rental. If pets are allowed (information in the advertisement), charges may be applicable.
    Only equipment mentioned in this advertisement are present. Equipment not mentioned are not considered to be present. Unless there is an electric charging station in the accommodation, charging electric vehicles is prohibited.

Property amenities

Ski

  • Close to skiing
  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Snowboarding nearby

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Ski-in/ski-out access

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 592 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Located in Combloux, this apartment is in the mountains. Megeve Ski Resort and Flaine Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mont Blanc. Megeve Sports Centre and Les Thermes de Saint-Gervais are also worth visiting. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including snowboarding and skiing. Visit our Combloux travel guide
View more Apartments in Combloux
Map
Combloux

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered mountain with evergreen trees in the foreground.
    Les Portes du Mont-Blanc
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A snow-covered mountain range with a lodge and ski slopes.
    Megeve Ski Resort
    10 min drive - 4.9 km
  • A mountainous landscape with a village nestled in the valley.
    La Clusaz Ski Resort
    48 min drive - 28.3 km
  • Mowgli Ski Lift
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Beauregard Ski Lift
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Chedde Station
    16 min drive
  • Saint-Gervais Tramway Station
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • Bambini Megève
    7 min drive
  • Le Piaf
    7 min drive
  • Le Coin Savoyard
    10 min walk
  • La Ferme Saint-Amour
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Modern Apartment with Mountain Views, Near Combloux Center pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Modern Apartment with Mountain Views, Near Combloux Center?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern Apartment with Mountain Views, Near Combloux Center?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Modern Apartment with Mountain Views, Near Combloux Center located?

Located in the mountains, this Combloux apartment building offers ski-in/ski-out access within 3 mi (5 km) of Beauregard Ski Lift, Princess Ski Lift, and Le Jaillet Ski Area. Jaillet Gondola and Chamois Gondola are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Modern Apartment with Mountain Views, Near Combloux Center Reviews