
Find hotels near Cathedral of St. James, Sibenik from ¥10,618
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cathedral of St. James hotels

1. Armerun Heritage Hotel
Armerun Heritage HotelSibenik Old Town, 0.2 km from Cathedral of St. James
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (206 reviews)
The price is ¥18,242
¥21,248 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

2. Hotel Bellevue - Superior City Hotel
Hotel Bellevue - Superior City HotelPlišac, 0.4 km from Cathedral of St. James
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (224 reviews)
The price is ¥23,078
¥26,711 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

3. Apartments and Rooms Adriatic Suites
Apartments and Rooms Adriatic SuitesVaroš, 0.3 km from Cathedral of St. James
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
The price is ¥14,397
¥16,902 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

4. Basic Mansion
Basic MansionMandalina, 2.1 km from Cathedral of St. James
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (14 reviews)
The price is ¥14,449
¥22,231 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

5. Hotel Jadran
Hotel JadranSibenik Old Town, 0.1 km from Cathedral of St. James
6.6 out of 10, (170 reviews)
The price is ¥15,815
¥18,504 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Hotel Maestral
Hotel Maestral7.3 km from Cathedral of St. James
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
The price is ¥13,437
¥15,816 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

7. Refresh Boutique Apartments
Refresh Boutique Apartments9.7 km from Cathedral of St. James
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (63 reviews)
The price is ¥17,357
¥20,246 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

8. Seesea Hotel
Seesea Hotel9.7 km from Cathedral of St. James
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (36 reviews)
The price is ¥10,484
¥12,480 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

9. Arancini Residence
Arancini Residence9.8 km from Cathedral of St. James
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is ¥12,151
¥14,364 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Amadria Park Camping Mobile Homes
Amadria Park Camping Mobile Homes4.6 km from Cathedral of St. James
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (23 reviews)
The price is ¥8,509
¥21,512 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

11. Hotel Stella Maris
Hotel Stella Maris8 km from Cathedral of St. James
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (56 reviews)
The price is ¥11,110
¥13,188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Amadria Exclusive Beach Villa
Amadria Exclusive Beach Villa4.4 km from Cathedral of St. James
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is ¥40,559
¥57,360 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Hotel Olympia Sky
Hotel Olympia Sky8.6 km from Cathedral of St. James
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (140 reviews)
The price is ¥19,534
¥22,706 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

14. Hotel Olympia
Hotel Olympia8.6 km from Cathedral of St. James
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (198 reviews)
The price is ¥17,072
¥19,926 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

15. Hotel Imperial Vodice
Hotel Imperial Vodice8.3 km from Cathedral of St. James
6.8 out of 10, (31 reviews)
The price is ¥21,286
¥24,686 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

16. Apartments Ante
Apartments Ante8.4 km from Cathedral of St. James
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ¥12,130
¥13,707 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

17. Apartments Vala
Apartments Vala13 km from Cathedral of St. James
The price is ¥31,490
¥36,217 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

18. Amadria Park Camping Sibenik Mobile Homes
Amadria Park Camping Sibenik Mobile Homes4.2 km from Cathedral of St. James
The price is ¥9,347
¥10,618 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

19. Villa Carolus in Vodice
Villa Carolus in Vodice10.2 km from Cathedral of St. James
The price is ¥183,821
¥208,352 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Amadria Park Kids Hotel Andrija
Amadria Park Kids Hotel Andrija4.2 km from Cathedral of St. James
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (14 reviews)
The price is ¥19,561
¥22,736 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Cathedral of St. James
![]() Armerun Heritage HotelSibenik Old Town, 0.2 km from Cathedral of St. James | ![]() Hotel Bellevue - Superior City HotelPlišac, 0.4 km from Cathedral of St. James | ![]() Apartments and Rooms Adriatic SuitesVaroš, 0.3 km from Cathedral of St. James | ![]() Basic MansionMandalina, 2.1 km from Cathedral of St. James | ![]() Hotel JadranSibenik Old Town, 0.1 km from Cathedral of St. James |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 206 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 224 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 25 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 14 reviews | 6.6 170 reviews |
The price is ¥18,242 ¥21,248 total includes taxes & fees Nov 27 - Nov 28 | The price is ¥23,078 ¥26,711 total includes taxes & fees Nov 26 - Nov 27 | The price is ¥14,397 ¥16,902 total includes taxes & fees Oct 28 - Oct 29 | The price is ¥14,449 ¥22,231 total includes taxes & fees Oct 28 - Oct 29 | The price is ¥15,815 ¥18,504 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hotels recommended for families near Cathedral of St. James
The price is ¥18,242
¥21,248 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28
Top Cathedral of St. James Hotel Reviews

Apartment Blue Holidays near the beach
10/10 Excellent



















































































