Entire home

Holiday Home Cadjo with private Pool, Brtonigla, Croatia

Photo gallery for Holiday Home Cadjo with private Pool, Brtonigla, Croatia

A swimming pool area with lounge chairs and a blue slide. - Holiday Home Cadjo with private Pool, Brtonigla, Croatia (Brtonigla)
A spacious living area with a wooden floor, a glass coffee table with a lace tablecloth, a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall, and a large window with sheer curtains. - Holiday Home Cadjo with private Pool, Brtonigla, Croatia (Brtonigla)
A modern living room with a TV, sofa, and a staircase leading to a kitchen. - Holiday Home Cadjo with private Pool, Brtonigla, Croatia (Brtonigla)
Outdoor dining - Holiday Home Cadjo with private Pool, Brtonigla, Croatia (Brtonigla)
An aerial view of a property with a swimming pool, a white building with a red-tiled roof, and surrounding agricultural fields. - Holiday Home Cadjo with private Pool, Brtonigla, Croatia (Brtonigla)
Holiday Home Cadjo with private Pool, Brtonigla, Croatia provides a garden and more.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday Home Cadjo with private Pool, Brtonigla, Croatia

  • Charming semi-detached house for 8 guests, set among vineyards near Brtonigla, featuring a private pool, two units, and leisure amenities.

    Perched on a gentle hill above the picturesque village of Brtonigla and embraced by rolling vineyards and silvery, shimmering olive groves, this charming semi-detached house with a private pool is a perfect retreat for a relaxing holiday in the heart of Istria. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and privacy, the property is divided into two independent units, each with its own private entrance.

    The main residence extends across the first and second floors. It features three inviting bedrooms, a welcoming living area, and a fully equipped kitchen, all connected by an elegant spiral staircase that adds character and charm. On the ground floor, a separate cozy kitchen with a dining and living area opens directly onto the sun-drenched pool terrace, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience ideal for lazy afternoons and refreshing swims.
    Both kitchens are well-equipped with a cooker hob, oven, microwave, dishwasher, coffee machine, electric kettle, toaster, and a fridge with a freezer. Completing the experience is a dedicated activity room with a billiard table, darts, and a treadmill, offering entertainment and relaxation for every mood, day, or night.

    Sleeping

    Bedroom 1: This bedroom features a double bed and a wardrobe.

    Bedroom 2: This room with a balcony is furnished with a double bed and a wardrobe.

    Bedroom 3: This bedroom is furnished with a double bed and a wardrobe. The room also has access to the balcony.
    Extra: A double sofa bed is available in the living room for 2.

    Bathroom

    Bathroom 1: This bathroom features a shower, wash basin, and WC.

    Bathroom 2: This bathroom with a shower, wash basin, and WC.
    Extra: There are 2 service toilets available with a WC and a wash basin.

    Additional
    • Free Wi-Fi Device • 2 Private Parking Spots (Car Essential) • Pets Allowed on Request • Child-Friendly • Smoking not Allowed • Washing Machine • 16 steps (External) • Laundry Facilities

    Location

    The location of this property is ideal for discovering the green heart of Istria, offering the perfect balance between nature, culture, and leisure. Within just a 5–7 minute drive, you will find scenic hiking trails surrounded by lush landscapes, along with excellent local restaurants serving authentic regional cuisine and a well-stocked supermarket for everyday essentials. Wine lovers can enjoy exploring nearby hidden wine villages and family-run cellars, where Istria’s rich winemaking traditions come to life.

    For fun-filled family outings, the popular Aquapark Istralandia is close by, offering exciting attractions and entertainment for all ages. History enthusiasts will appreciate the variety of historical towns, charming old villages, and cultural landmarks located within a comfortable 20–25 minute drive, allowing you to easily plan day trips and sightseeing excursions. Whether you prefer outdoor adventures, culinary discoveries, or cultural exploration, this prime location provides an excellent base for experiencing the very best of Istria at your own pace. The nearest airport is Pula Airport, situated 70 km away (roughly 1 hour by car). Local bus services are also available for easy travel within the region.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Brtonigla, this vacation home is in a rural area. Rigo Patrician Palace and Savudrian Lighthouse are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Aquapark Istralandia and Termaris Water Park. Sergej Mašera Maritime Museum and Parenzana Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Brtonigla travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Brtonigla
Map
Brtonigla

What's nearby

  • Aquapark Istralandia
    10 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Umag Beach
    22 min drive - 17.4 km
  • Katoro Beach
    26 min drive - 21.2 km
  • Lanterna Beach
    33 min drive - 24.5 km
  • Spadici Beach
    34 min drive - 27.7 km

Getting around

  • Buzet Station
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pizzeria Aquarius, Buje
    11 min drive
  • Konoba La Parenzana
    14 min drive
  • Carpe Diem
    14 min drive
  • Pizzeria Kantina Melon
    13 min drive
  • Caffe Bar Istra
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday Home Cadjo with private Pool, Brtonigla, Croatia pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Holiday Home Cadjo with private Pool, Brtonigla, Croatia?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Holiday Home Cadjo with private Pool, Brtonigla, Croatia?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Holiday Home Cadjo with private Pool, Brtonigla, Croatia located?

Situated in a rural location, this vacation home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Aquapark Istralandia, Coronia, and Pervino Winery. Ghira Winery and Stancija Fava Winery are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.