
Find hotels near beach near Cynlais, Beaumaris from ¥13,237
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for beach near Cynlais hotels

3. Lleiniog Cottage
Lleiniog Cottage0.8 km from beach near Cynlais
The price is ¥123,702
¥148,442 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

4. Eryri View Retreat
Eryri View Retreat2.3 km from beach near Cynlais
The price is ¥68,054
¥81,664 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

5. Hafod, Llangoed
Hafod, Llangoed1.8 km from beach near Cynlais
The price is ¥101,195
¥121,434 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

7. Victoria Hotel Menai Bridge By Chef and Brewer Collection
Victoria Hotel Menai Bridge By Chef and Brewer Collection10.6 km from beach near Cynlais
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (203 reviews)
The price is ¥14,197
¥17,037 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

9. Ty Glyndwr Hotel Bangor
Ty Glyndwr Hotel Bangor9.4 km from beach near Cynlais
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (74 reviews)
The price is ¥11,999
¥14,399 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. The Anglesey Arms
The Anglesey Arms10.7 km from beach near Cynlais
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (375 reviews)
The price is ¥13,509
¥16,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Ty'n Rhos Country House
Ty'n Rhos Country House15.2 km from beach near Cynlais
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (221 reviews)
The price is ¥22,855
¥27,427 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

12. Bryn Derwen Guest House
Bryn Derwen Guest House15.3 km from beach near Cynlais
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (447 reviews)
The price is ¥21,098
¥25,318 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

13. Château Rhianfa
Château Rhianfa8.4 km from beach near Cynlais
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (619 reviews)
The price is ¥20,507
¥24,608 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

14. Nomi Rooms and Restaurant
Nomi Rooms and Restaurant7.8 km from beach near Cynlais
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (159 reviews)
The price is ¥22,547
¥27,058 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

15. The Bull and Townhouse, Beaumaris- The Inn Collection Group
The Bull and Townhouse, Beaumaris- The Inn Collection Group4.1 km from beach near Cynlais
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (241 reviews)
The price is ¥15,648
¥18,777 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

16. The Bulkeley Hotel
The Bulkeley Hotel4.1 km from beach near Cynlais
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (611 reviews)
The price is ¥17,405
¥20,887 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. 4Br Sea View Escape-near Snowdonia& Coastal Trails
4Br Sea View Escape-near Snowdonia& Coastal Trails8.8 km from beach near Cynlais
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is ¥28,748
¥42,098 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. The Menai Hotel and Bar
The Menai Hotel and Bar8.9 km from beach near Cynlais
7.0 out of 10, Good, (230 reviews)
The price is ¥12,152
¥14,582 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

19. Ty Dderw Country Inn
Ty Dderw Country Inn13.7 km from beach near Cynlais
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (216 reviews)
The price is ¥15,210
¥18,252 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

20. OYO Baytree Lodge
OYO Baytree Lodge8.3 km from beach near Cynlais
6.0 out of 10, (34 reviews)
The price is ¥10,855
¥13,237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near beach near Cynlais
![]() Victoria Hotel Menai Bridge By Chef and Brewer Collection10.6 km from beach near Cynlais | ![]() The Slate9 km from beach near Cynlais | ![]() Ty Glyndwr Hotel Bangor9.4 km from beach near Cynlais | ![]() The Anglesey Arms10.7 km from beach near Cynlais | ![]() Ty'n Rhos Country House15.2 km from beach near Cynlais |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.2 Wonderful 203 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 263 reviews | 8.4 Very good 74 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 375 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 221 reviews |
The price is ¥14,197 ¥17,037 total includes taxes & fees Nov 15 - Nov 16 | The price is ¥14,881 ¥17,857 total includes taxes & fees Nov 5 - Nov 6 | The price is ¥11,999 ¥14,399 total includes taxes & fees Nov 2 - Nov 3 | The price is ¥13,509 ¥16,211 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is ¥22,855 ¥27,427 total includes taxes & fees Nov 11 - Nov 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top beach near Cynlais Hotel Reviews

The Bulkeley Hotel
8/10 Good







































































