La Casa Sahil Hotel

Property class: 1

Choose dates to view prices

Nizami Street and Baku City Circuit are located near La Casa Sahil Hotel, which provides free continental breakfast, a free roundtrip airport shuttle, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a restaurant.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, Balcony

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 King Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, City View

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Futon

Family Suite

  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 Double Sofa Bed and 1 Twin Futon

Standard Double or Twin Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Futon

Suite, 2 Bedrooms

  • 70 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Sofa Beds and 2 Twin Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Baku, La Casa Sahil Hotel is in the city center. Maiden's Tower and Azerbaijan State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Nizami Street and Park Bulvar Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Baku City Circuit or Baku Crystal Hall. Visit our Baku travel guide
Map
1000, Baku, Uzeyir Hajibeyov Str., 18

What's nearby

  • A bustling street at night with illuminated buildings and a large decorative golden structure.
    Baku City Circuit
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A grand building with ornate architecture, large arched windows, and statues.
    Nizami Street
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic stone tower with a cylindrical base and a square top, surrounded by a park with benches and flowering plants.
    Maiden's Tower
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Fountain Square
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Azerbaijan State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Icherisheher
    18 min walk
  • Baku (GYD-Heydar Aliyev Intl.)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Vintage Gastro Bar
    1 min walk
  • McDonald's
    2 min walk
  • Barista&Chef
    2 min walk
  • Cook Zone
    2 min walk
  • Prive Steak Gallery
    3 min walk

About this property

La Casa Sahil Hotel

  • Hotel near Baku City Circuit
  • Close to Nizami Street, La Casa Sahil Hotel provides free continental breakfast, a free roundtrip airport shuttle, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free in-room WiFi and a restaurant are available to all guests.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Self parking (surcharge), concierge services, and tour/ticket assistance
    • Luggage storage, a front-desk safe, and smoke-free premises
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at La Casa Sahil Hotel offer perks such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Electric kettles, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is La Casa Sahil Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for AZN 5 per day.

What time is check-in at La Casa Sahil Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at La Casa Sahil Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Does La Casa Sahil Hotel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's a free airport shuttle that runs on request.

Where is La Casa Sahil Hotel located?

Located in the heart of Baku, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Baku City Circuit and Nizami Street. Fountain Square and Azerbaijan State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre are also within 10 minutes. Icherisheher is 18 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

La Casa Sahil Hotel Reviews

6.0

6.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

6.8

Staff & service

5.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Standartzimmer 114 war wie Maschinenraum, weshalb wir unser Zimmer mit Aufzahlung wechseln. das war dann gut. Hotel ohne Lift konnte anstrengend werden.
Stayed 9 nights in Oct 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 8 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2022