Nur Hormos Signature Hotel

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Port of Piraeus, Nur Hormos Signature Hotel has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Standard Double Room

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Executive Double Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Junior Suite

  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Piraeus is home to Nur Hormos Signature Hotel. Acropolis and Temple of Olympian Zeus are notable landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Piraeus and Alimos Marina. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Panathenaic Stadium or Karaiskakis Stadium. Visit our Piraeus travel guide
Map
18535, Attica, Piraeus, Grigoriou Lambraki 136

What's nearby

  • A marina at dusk with numerous boats docked, a cityscape in the background, and a clear sky.
    Marina Zeas
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent classical building with a red roof, surrounded by modern high-rise buildings and a busy street with yellow taxis.
    Municipal Theater of Pireaus
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A nighttime aerial view of a city with a large body of water, illuminated buildings, and a bridge.
    Port of Piraeus
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A rocky shoreline with clear turquoise waters, a distant beach, and buildings with flags.
    Votsalakia Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • An aerial view of a coastal city with a marina, boats, and a sunset.
    Mikrolimano Marina
    13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Plateia Deligianni Tram Stop
    1 min walk
  • Piraeus Railway Station
    17 min walk
  • Athens Intl. Airport (ATH)
    52 min drive

Restaurants

  • Nespresso Boutique
    2 min walk
  • MÖTE
    3 min walk
  • Gazi College
    2 min walk
  • Street Souvlaki
    2 min walk
  • Γύρο - Γύρω Όλοι
    2 min walk

About this property

Nur Hormos Signature Hotel

  • Hotel near Port of Piraeus
  • Close to Temple of Olympian Zeus, Nur Hormos Signature Hotel has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
  • Smoke-free premises, tour/ticket assistance, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Nur Hormos Signature Hotel boast perks such as laptop-compatible safes and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Nur Hormos Signature Hotel pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Nur Hormos Signature Hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Nur Hormos Signature Hotel?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Nur Hormos Signature Hotel?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Nur Hormos Signature Hotel located?

Situated in Piraeus, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Marina Zeas and Port of Piraeus. Municipal Theater of Pireaus and Votsalakia Beach are also within 15 minutes. Plateia Deligianni Tram Stop is only a 2-minute walk and Dimarcheio Tram Stop is 4 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.