Pousada Agua Marinha
Property class: 2.5
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Pousada Agua Marinha





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Double Room

Double Room
- 11 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Triple Room, Multiple Beds

Triple Room, Multiple Beds
- 12 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Angra dos Reis is home to Pousada Agua Marinha. Engenho Central do Bracuhy Ruins and Sao Bernardino de Sena Convent are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Bracui Marina and Angra dos Reis Port. Visit our Angra dos Reis travel guide
View more Pousadas in Angra dos Reis
23700-705, RJ, Angra dos Reis, R. das Canoas, 40 - Praia Vermelha
What's nearby
Serra da Bocaina National Park2 min walk - 0.2 km
Baía da Ilha Grande2 min walk - 0.2 km- Vermelha Beach2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Praia das Goiabas5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Mambucaba Beach3 min drive - 2.2 km
Getting around
- Rio de Janeiro (RRJ-Jacarepaguá-Roberto Marinho)168 min drive
Restaurants
- Uai café6 min drive
- Quiosque Para Ti5 min drive
- Don Francisco Pizzaria E Grill5 min drive
- Cafe Sobrerano5 min drive
- Restaurante Comida Mineira5 min drive
About this property
Pousada Agua Marinha
- Property highlights
- Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a garden at Pousada Agua Marinha. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Additional perks include:
- Express check-out, express check-in, and barbecue grills
- A 24-hour front desk and smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Pousada Agua Marinha include perks such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and minibars.
- Other amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
- Daily housekeeping and desks
Similar properties

Pousada Lisamar
Mangaratiba
Pousada Lisamar
Mangaratiba
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 130 reviews
8.8
Excellent
130 reviews
The price is ¥6,400
¥6,400
¥6,720 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

Pousada da Praia Frade
Frade
Pousada da Praia Frade
Frade
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 9 reviews
8.0
Very good
9 reviews
The price is ¥6,318
¥6,318
¥6,634 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

POUSADA TUIUIU
Balneário
POUSADA TUIUIU
Balneário
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 20 reviews
7.8
Good
20 reviews
The price is ¥9,935
¥9,935
¥10,431 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Sintonia com Mar
Praia do Jardim
Sintonia com Mar
Praia do Jardim
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is ¥8,605
¥8,605
¥9,035 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Sea Blue Suítes
Frade
Sea Blue Suítes
Frade
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
The price is ¥6,323
¥6,323
¥6,639 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

POUSADA ANGRA BELLA
Angra dos Reis
POUSADA ANGRA BELLA
Angra dos Reis
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Restaurant
5.8 out of 10, 6 reviews
5.8
6 reviews
The price is ¥12,143
¥12,143
¥12,750 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Pousada Araúna Angra
Perequê
Pousada Araúna Angra
Perequê
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Microwave
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 10 reviews
8.6
Excellent
10 reviews

Pousada mambucaba
Perequê
Pousada mambucaba
Perequê
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Business services
- Bar
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ¥5,662
¥5,662
¥5,945 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Angra Temporada
Bracui
Angra Temporada
Bracui
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 7 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
7 reviews

Pousada Rio Bracuhy
Angra dos Reis
Pousada Rio Bracuhy
Angra dos Reis
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping
7.0 out of 10, Good, 28 reviews
7.0
Good
28 reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Pousada Agua Marinha pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
This pousada doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Pousada Agua Marinha?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.
What time is check-out at Pousada Agua Marinha?
Check-out is at noon.
Where is Pousada Agua Marinha located?
Situated in Angra dos Reis, this pousada is steps from Baía da Ilha Grande and Vermelha Beach. Serra da Bocaina National Park and Praia das Goiabas are also within 5 minutes.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.