
Find hotels near Angelo State University Planetarium, San Angelo from ¥8,415
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Angelo State University Planetarium hotels

1. AmericInn by Wyndham San Angelo
AmericInn by Wyndham San AngeloBluffs, 3.2 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥16,363
¥18,490 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

2. Courtyard San Angelo
Courtyard San Angelo3.1 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (772 reviews)
The price is ¥21,113
¥24,096 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott San Angelo
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott San Angelo1.3 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (800 reviews)
The price is ¥19,711
¥22,667 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Wingate By Wyndham San Angelo
Wingate By Wyndham San Angelo1.4 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥14,420
¥16,294 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

5. Staybridge Suites San Angelo by IHG
Staybridge Suites San Angelo by IHG1.3 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (455 reviews)
The price is ¥20,483
¥23,146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Angoria Hotel
Angoria Hotel2.7 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (267 reviews)
The price is ¥20,200
¥25,140 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3

7. Hampton Inn San Angelo
Hampton Inn San Angelo3.2 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (700 reviews)
The price is ¥17,276
¥19,522 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. Music Garden Mansion
Music Garden Mansion2.9 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (41 reviews)
The price is ¥16,870
¥19,063 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

9. Rodeway Inn San Angelo South
Rodeway Inn San Angelo South2.8 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥8,806
¥9,951 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

10. WoodSpring Suites San Angelo
WoodSpring Suites San AngeloBluffs, 2.9 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥10,240
¥11,571 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. Quality Inn San Angelo
Quality Inn San Angelo2.6 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
7.0 out of 10, Good, (656 reviews)
The price is ¥9,696
¥10,956 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

12. Studio 6 San Angelo, TX
Studio 6 San Angelo, TXSanta Rita, 1.9 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
6.6 out of 10, (535 reviews)
The price is ¥9,767
¥11,037 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Motel 6 San Angelo, TX
Motel 6 San Angelo, TX3 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
6.2 out of 10, (856 reviews)
The price is ¥6,890
¥8,415 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

15. La Quinta Inn by Wyndham and Conference Center San Angelo
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham and Conference Center San Angelo3.2 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
4.6 out of 10, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥8,650
¥9,775 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

16. Accessible Family Condo Near Downtown Riverfront
Accessible Family Condo Near Downtown RiverfrontDowntown San Angelo, 2.7 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
The price is ¥18,907
¥57,303 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

17. Best Western North Bryant Inn San Angelo
Best Western North Bryant Inn San Angelo3.7 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (699 reviews)
The price is ¥16,312
¥18,433 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. SpringHill Suites by Marriott San Angelo
SpringHill Suites by Marriott San AngeloBluffs, 3.3 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (944 reviews)
The price is ¥17,946
¥20,279 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

19. Residence Inn by Marriott San Angelo
Residence Inn by Marriott San AngeloBluffs, 3.4 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (576 reviews)
The price is ¥21,113
¥23,858 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. Inn at the Art Center
Inn at the Art Center4.7 km from Angelo State University Planetarium
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (103 reviews)
The price is ¥16,378
¥18,508 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Angelo State University Planetarium
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() AmericInn by Wyndham San Angelo | 9.4 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard San Angelo | 9.0 Wonderful 772 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott San Angelo | 8.8 Excellent 800 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wingate By Wyndham San Angelo | 8.6 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Staybridge Suites San Angelo by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 455 reviews | View |
Top Angelo State University Planetarium Hotel Reviews

AmericInn by Wyndham San Angelo
10/10 Excellent









































































